2017 Election Results

Results per Polling Subdivision

MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision

CARR
Roxanne

DIXON
David

FENSKE
Jacquie

FRANK
Rod

OSINCHUK
Linda

101

178

19

82

198

77

102

288

41

121

364

108

103

246

42

95

319

91

104

143

20

65

198

66

105

150

19

48

206

62

201

501

59

155

543

167

202

728

93

259

791

267

301

313

38

94

407

133

302

346

44

108

492

185

303

301

32

80

432

113

401

431

66

169

558

204

402

506

71

244

482

229

501

67

14

340

49

35

502

277

68

318

292

141

503

155

40

218

158

77

601

134

20

75

201

70

602

230

33

123

397

91

603

188

40

126

440

137

701

208

43

152

265

82

702

116

24

137

140

95

703

146

46

156

254

117

801

612

81

214

776

246

802

418

50

183

621

157

Inst.901

46

7

15

31

27

Inst.902

30

2

10

27

11

Inst.903

69

4

33

62

21

Adv.1001

615

77

278

642

185

Adv.1002

89

16

56

83

46

Adv.1003

756

83

303

882

332

TOTAL

8287

1192

4257

10310

3572

 

WARD 1 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision

PARKS Robert

PERRAULT Maurice

101

323

221

102

569

344

103

541

240

104

316

162

105

276

190

Inst.901

70

42

Inst.902

20

11

Inst.903

71

28

Adv.1001

149

78

Adv.1002

14

8

Adv.1003

207

147

TOTAL

2556

1471

 

WARD 2 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision

ANDERSON Dave

GOULET Leonard

SCHWABE Walter

201

789

380

238

202

1235

368

512

Inst.902

29

11

8

Adv.1001

150

53

71

Adv.1002

29

11

19

Adv.1003

264

83

107

TOTAL

2496

906

955

 

WARD 3 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision

BOTTERILL Brian

DERMOTT Brett

NIGRO Nicholas

301

441

443

86

302

446

626

86

303

585

281

77

Inst.903

10

24

3

Adv.1001

106

111

25

Adv.1002

8

4

2

Adv.1003

175

149

38

TOTAL

1771

1638

317

 

WARD 4 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision

FRALEIGH Jamie

LEFEBVRE Karen

MCPHERSON Don

TONITA Bill

401

403

136

190

668

402

339

248

226

692

Inst.903

2

6

9

13

Adv.1001

63

32

30

146

Adv.1002

8

4

4

15

Adv.1003

74

63

51

138

TOTAL

889

489

510

1672

 

WARD 5 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision

KIERSTEAD David

LEMAN Bob

NELSON Aaron C.

SMITH Paul

501

23

95

81

300

502

54

354

276

396

503

32

155

219

241

Adv.1001

7

56

35

89

Adv.1002

3

11

4

22

Adv.1003

13

38

32

49

TOTAL

132

709

647

1097

 

WARD 6 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision

DELAINEY Linton

DUNN Alan

HILDEBRAND Patrick

PATTERSON Sarah

601

252

89

65

94

602

489

119

152

107

603

504

135

137

157

Adv.1001

65

30

22

23

Adv.1002

8

2

4

4

Adv.1003

98

44

18

27

TOTAL

1416

419

398

412

 

WARD 7 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision

HARROP Brandie

LAWRENCE Glen

701

367

371

702

243

260

703

299

417

Adv.1001

66

68

Adv.1002

25

28

Adv.1003

58

67

TOTAL

1058

1211

 

WARD 8 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision

ADAM Rex

BERGHOFER Katie

HOUSE Floyd

801

474

908

503

802

358

681

353

Adv.1001

64

157

78

Adv.1002

12

20

19

Adv.1003

99

183

113

TOTAL

1007

1949

1066

 

Public School Trustee  (Vote for 3)
Elk Island Public Schools Regional Division No.14
(Electoral Subdivision No.2)

Polling Subdivision

BOYMOOK Trina

HUBICK Annette Glenna

IRWIN Don

KING Matthew

101

243

179

226

171

102

449

363

444

372

103

362

258

308

261

104

221

160

186

178

105

199

146

209

152

201

661

457

583

439

202

841

682

819

641

301

428

321

468

338

302

530

407

550

434

303

414

297

403

288

401

493

449

603

415

402

651

493

641

485

801

960

679

817

655

802

559

385

587

399

901

40

33

40

43

902

16

16

22

17

903

41

42

58

39

Adv.1001

591

464

565

405

Adv.1002

77

54

64

48

Adv.1003

821

606

788

611

TOTAL

8597

6491

8381

6391

 

Public School Trustee
Elk Island Public Schools Regional Division No.14
(Electoral Subdivision No.3)

ACCLAIMED - GORDON W. H. (Skip)

 

Public School Trustee (Vote for 1)
Elk Island Public Schools Regional Division No.14
(Electoral Subdivision No.4)

Polling Subdivision

HOPE Karla

SEUTTER Jim

601

56

86

602

217

407

603

227

545

701

217

392

702

64

113

703

304

240

Adv.1001

90

96

Adv.1002

21

25

Adv.1003

80

126

TOTAL

1276

2030

 

Separate School Trustee (Vote for 4)
Elk Island Catholic Separate Regional Division No.41
(Sherwood Park Ward 1, Electoral Subdivision No.1)

Polling Subdivision

BOISVERT Jean

BRADY Jim

EWASKIW Le-Ann Pauline

KREKOTIN James

KURACH Lynn

PASZEK Ted

SZOTT Michelle

WILLSHER Gordon

101

57

33

44

14

35

46

74

38

102

116

69

101

52

86

121

169

81

103

88

68

60

39

52

98

103

71

104

60

56

48

26

33

53

67

43

105

67

55

52

27

44

59

73

34

201

155

94

146

78

92

163

174

123

202

313

173

222

121

169

286

351

227

301

90

46

61

31

54

71

96

59

302

142

73

95

49

89

127

150

72

303

136

87

102

70

89

108

166

84

401

202

132

155

102

117

219

244

157

402

213

140

176

92

143

215

269

160

501

12

4

8

1

5

4

6

6

502

101

78

83

37

68

89

115

78

503

56

39

48

15

35

55

58

34

601

47

32

39

17

37

27

57

27

602

95

59

85

34

59

85

103

58

603

71

36

40

23

43

65

78

42

701

49

33

25

17

23

36

59

33

702

46

29

40

19

29

29

52

27

703

61

35

44

17

38

60

77

45

801

248

153

206

85

176

226

346

134

802

177

117

138

75

97

173

229

128

901

9

7

4

2

4

6

4

3

902

14

7

7

3

3

6

7

8

903

20

8

11

7

12

14

13

9

Adv.1001

240

151

162

96

140

204

256

165

Adv.1002

27

21

23

11

22

29

30

21

Adv.1003

333

203

229

130

250

298

391

239

TOTAL

3245

2038

2454

1290

2044

2972

3817

2206

 

Separate School Trustee
Elk Island Catholic Separate Regional Division No.41
(Fort Saskatchewan Ward 2)

ACCLAIMED - WRIGHT Justine Marie

 

Last updated: Friday, December 01, 2017
Page ID: 49931