2013 Election Results

Results per Polling Subdivision

Mayor (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision CARR Roxanne OSINCHUK Linda
101 278 280
102 478 456
103 499 346
104 245 230
105 213 237
201 843 605
202 1,241 844
301 489 477
302 534 627
303 425 471
401 532 494
402 700 650
501 212 221
502 537 481
503 281 262
601 268 277
602 341 420
603 355 433
701 293 337
702 227 215
703 254 346
801 1,061 961
802 733 716
901 71 73
902 38 31
903 55 88
Advance 1,380 1,559
Total 12,583 12,137

Councillor for Ward 1 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision BIDZINSKI Victor HUTCHINSON Murray PROULX Ben
101 282 107 167
102 452 203 272
103 318 246 273
104 219 134 120
105 213 108 123
901 67 30 37
902 16 7 1
903 41 9 23
Advance 211 114 131
Total 1,819 958 1,147

Councillor for Ward 2 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision ANDERSON Dave CARTER Dan OSTERBERG Ryan VANKUPPEVELD Nicole
201 636 70 319 405
202 868 156 426 610
902 21 6 5 10
Advance 234 17 110 155
Total 1,759 249 860 1,180

Councillor for Ward 3 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision BOTTERILL Brian JAFFRAY Don MORTENSEN Bryan
301 443 279 243
302 488 440 220
303 561 170 149
903 10 7 10
Advance 217 121 87
Total 1,719 1,017 709

Councillor for Ward 4 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision AKLE Joseph HOWATT Carla KAISER Lynne Marie
401 280 559 163
402 283 839 201
903 5 13 8
Advance 74 167 53
Total 642 1,578 425

Councillor for Ward 5 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision ALEXANDER Clinton SMITH Paul
501 116 337
502 597 418
503 285 257
Advance 121 128
Total 1,119 1,140

Councillor for Ward 6 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision BLACKWELL Garett DELAINEY Linton REID Colin
601 81 342 115
602 113 471 168
603 106 502 178
Advance 34 162 61
Total 334 1,477 522

Councillor for Ward 7 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision FLETCHER Terrell RIDDELL Bonnie
701 273 351
702 229 206
703 319 278
Advance 86 101
Total 907 936

Councillor for Ward 8 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision BELAND-QUEST Fiona GARIEPY Jason
801 1,343 648
802 1,032 402
Advance 391 142
Total 2,766 1,192

Separate School Trustee Elk Island Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 41, Fort Saskatchewan Ward 2 (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision STEWART Al WRIGHT Justine Marie
501 8 14
Advance 2 2
Total 10 16

Separate School Trustee Elk Island Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 41, Sherwood Park Ward 1, Electoral Subdivision 1 (Vote for 4)

Polling Subdivision BOISVERT Jean EWASKIW Le-Ann LLOYD Joann PASZEK Ted SYKORA Tony SZOTT Michelle
101 68 47 28 50 66 74
102 119 92 89 124 136 141
103 123 92 91 119 143 135
104 65 55 48 69 78 73
105 78 62 47 63 73 76
201 175 173 138 190 188 205
202 341 265 227 313 371 374
301 127 101 95 124 131 139
302 148 113 111 169 195 179
303 118 94 73 112 153 147
401 161 130 138 168 205 197
402 201 160 133 221 237 252
501 13 11 7 13 11 8
502 111 89 82 104 117 114
503 73 61 61 65 82 67
601 65 51 49 48 66 75
602 101 77 63 101 109 117
603 64 48 54 66 76 70
701 54 37 43 38 63 56
702 33 34 22 35 45 38
703 68 63 42 67 74 67
801 271 270 225 282 339 397
802 178 202 159 207 264 262
901 11 1 5 7 9 5
902 8 7 5 6 10 5
903 15 8 6 8 13 10
Advance 416 313 238 398 469 458
Total 3,205 2,656 2,279 3,167 3,723 3,741

Public School Trustee Elk Island Public Schools Regional Division No. 14 (Electoral Subdivision No. 2) (Vote for 3)

Polling Subdivision BOYMOOK Trina CUMMINGS Dean KRUGER Paul MCNEILL Barb NAVIS Sally PATTERSON Lynn
101 196 135 101 200 164 270
102 285 228 147 333 315 384
103 258 173 139 309 240 347
104 175 115 78 169 151 187
105 122 120 91 172 97 189
201 487 376 242 533 357 603
202 664 525 306 651 525 863
301 295 210 123 298 379 409
302 381 324 195 421 347 550
303 328 229 131 290 241 367
401 274 262 148 301 278 390
402 381 356 199 399 341 510
801 694 626 263 632 573 800
802 516 376 200 471 413 599
901 35 26 27 45 14 48
902 10 15 11 16 8 20
903 28 31 18 62 26 62
Advance 735 535 297 782 618 879
Total 5,864 4,662 2,716 6,084 5,087 7,477

Public School Trustee Elk Island Public Schools Regional Division No. 14 (Electoral Subdivision No. 3) (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision GORDON William (Skip) KAKOSCHKE Dean James
501 272 88
502 405 334
503 214 186
601 141 122
702 104 63
Advance 139 87
Total 1,275 880

Public School Trustee Elk Island Public Schools Regional Division No. 14 (Electoral Subdivision No. 4) (Vote for 1)

Polling Subdivision SEUTTER Jim TOOTOOSIS-FRIESEN Lori
601 99 54
602 400 140
603 495 149
701 372 139
702 106 55
703 290 156
Advance 220 76
Total 1,982 769

Last updated: Thursday, May 02, 2019
Page ID: 49656