Past Councils

Strathcona County Council
2013 – 2017

ph-Council2013-660x440.JPG

From left to right: Brian Botterill - Ward 3, Paul Smith - Ward 5, Vic Bidzinski - Ward 1, Carla Howatt - Ward 4, Roxanne Carr (Mayor), Fiona Beland-Quest - Ward 8, Bonnie Riddell - Ward 7, Linton Delainey - Ward 6, Dave Anderson - Ward 2

Strathcona County Council
2010 – 2013

July 2012 to October 2013

Strathcona County 2010 - 2013 group photo

From left to right: Clinton Alexander - Ward 5  (Sworn in July 3, 2012 following By-election), Brian Botterill - Ward 3, Vic Bidzinski - Ward 1, Linda Osinchuk - Mayor, Roxanne Carr - Ward 2, Jason Gariepy - Ward 8, Bonnie Riddell - Ward 7, Linton Delainey - Ward 6, Peter Wlodarczak - Ward 4

October 2010 to May 2012

Strathcona Council 2010-2013 - official group photo

From the left (back row): Jason Gariepy, Peter Wlodarczak - Ward 4, Brian Botterill - Ward 3
From the left (middle row): Bonnie Riddell - Ward 7, Roxanne Carr - Ward 2, Vic Bidzinski - Ward 1, Jacquie Fenske - Ward 5, Linton Delainey - Ward 6
Front row: Linda Osinchuk - Mayor

Strathcona County Council
2007 – 2010

Strathcona County 2007 - 2010 group photo

From the left, back row: Peter Wlodarczak - Ward 4, Jason Gariepy - Ward 8, Glen Lawrence - Ward 7
Middle row: Jacquie Fenske - Ward 5, Vic Bidzinski - Ward 1, Alan Dunn - Ward 6.
Front row: Linda Osinchuk - Ward 3, Roxanne Carr - Ward 2, Cathy Olesen (Mayor)

Strathcona County Council
2004 - 2007

Strathcona County Council 2004-2007
From the left, back row:
Peter Wlodarczak - Ward 4, Alan Dunn - Ward 6, Glen Lawrence - Ward 7
Front row: Brent Jewell - Ward 1, Jacquie Fenske - Ward 5, Cathy Olesen (Mayor), Linda Osinchuk - Ward 3, Ken Lesniak - Ward 2

Strathcona County Council
2001 - 2004

Strathcona County Council - Elected 2001
From the left - back row: Ken Lesniak - Ward 2, Bob Weller - Ward 5, Glen Lawrence - Ward 7, Brent Jewell - Ward 1
Front row: Karen Bernard - Ward 3, Shirley Jolly - Ward 6, Vern Hartwell (Mayor), Cathy Olesen - Ward 4

Strathcona County Council
1998 - 2001

Strathcona County Council - elected 1998
From the left, back row: Len Leibel - Ward 2, Bob Weller - Ward 5, Glen Lawrence - Ward 7, Karen Bernard - Ward 3, Vic Bidzinski - Ward 1
Front row: Shirley Jolly - Ward 5, Vern Hartwell (Mayor), Cathy Olesen - Ward 4

Strathcona County Council
1995 - 1998

Strathcona County Council - elected 1995
From left to right: Val Kryskow - Ward 7, Len Leibel - Ward 2, Cathy Olesen - Ward 4, Karen Bernard - Ward 3, Vern Hartwell (Mayor), Shirley Jolly - Ward 6, Jacquie Fenske - Ward 5, Vic Bidzinski - Ward 1

Strathcona County Council
1992 - 1995

Strathcona County Council - elected 1992

From the left, back row Vic Bidzinski - Division 6, Bill Gray - Division 5, Val Kryskow - Division 1, Peter Bidlock - Division 2, Vern Hartwell - Division 8, Sten Berg - Division 4
Front row: Gary Willman - Division 9, Dale Purkis - Division 10, Iris Evans - Division 7 (Reeve), Shirley Jolly - Division 3

Strathcona County Council
1989 - 1992

Val Kryskow - Division 1, Curt Vos - Division 2, Shirley Jolly - Division 3, Sten Berg - Division 4, Bill Gray - Division 5, Sandy Lipka - Division 6, Iris Evans - Division 7 (Reeve), Ken Huzil - Division 8, Gary Willman - Division 9, Dale Purkis - Division 10

Strathcona County Council
1986 - 1989

Jim Common (Reeve until October 1988) - Division 2, Kurt Gesell - Division 3, Al Schindeler - Division 4, Warren Thomas - Division 5, Eli Radomsky - Division 6 (passed away May 1988) Sandy Lipka elected July 1988, Iris Evans - Division 7 (Reeve from 1988), John Ashton - Division 8 (resigned December 1987) Ken Huzil elected March 1988, Dean Bell - Division 9

Strathcona County Council
1983 - 1986

Jim Common - Division 2, Ed Marsh - Division 3, Al Schindeler - Division 4, Warren Thomas - Division 5 (Reeve), Ralph Horley - Division 6, Iris Evans - Division 7, Dorothy Horton - Division 8, Dean Bell - Division 9

Last updated: Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Page ID: 40169