Strathcona County Election 2017 - Unofficial results

October 16, 2017

Strathcona County Election 2017 - Unofficial results

Here are the unofficial results for today’s Strathcona County 2017 General Municipal Election. All results are considered unofficial until 12 noon on Friday, October 20. Poll-by-poll results will be available on or before Friday.

Voter turnout was 39.10 per cent ( 27,688 of 70,814 eligible voters).

Full Election 2017 information

Strathcona County - Mayor

CARR Roxanne - 8,287

DIXON David - 1,192

FENSKE Jacquie - 4,257

FRANK Rod - 10,310

OSINCHUK Linda - 3,572

Strathcona County - Councillor
Ward 1 Ward 2

PARKS Robert - 2,556

PERRAULT Maurice - 1,471

ANDERSON Dave - 2,496

GOULET Leonard - 906

SCHWABE Walter - 955

Ward 3 Ward 4

BOTTERILL Brian - 1,771

DERMOTT Brett - 1,638

NIGRO Nicholas - 317

FRALEIGH Jamie - 889

LEFEBVRE Karen - 489

MCPHERSON Don - 510

TONITA Bill - 1,672

Ward 5 Ward 6

KIERSTEAD David - 132

LEMAN Bob - 709

NELSON Aaron C. - 647

SMITH Paul - 1,097

DELAINEY Linton - 1,416

DUNN Alan - 419

HILDEBRAND Patrick - 398

PATTERSON  Sarah - 412

Ward 7 Ward 8

HARROP Brandie - 1,058

LAWRENCE Glen - 1,211

ADAM Rex - 1,007

BERGHOFER Katie - 1,949

HOUSE Floyd - 1,066

 

Public School Trustee
Elk Island Public Schools Regional Division No. 14
Electoral Subdivision No. 2

BOYMOOK Trina - 8,597

HUBICK Annette Glenna - 6,491

IRWIN Don - 8,381

KING Matthew - 6,391

Electoral Subdivision No. 3
GORDON W. H. (Skip)                                ACCLAIMED
Electoral Subdivision No. 4

HOPE Karla - 1,276

SEUTTER Jim - 2,030

Separate School Trustee
Elk Island Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 41
Sherwood Park Ward 1 Electoral Subdivision 1

BOISVERT Jean - 3,245

BRADY Jim - 2,038

EWASKIW Le-Ann Pauline - 2,454

KREKOTIN James - 1,290

KURACH Lynn - 2,044

PASZEK Ted - 2,972

SZOTT Michelle - 3,817

WILLSHER Gordon - 2,206

Fort Saskatchewan Ward 2
WRIGHT Justine Marie                                ACCLAIMED